Tuesday, May 23, 2017

play an FFXIV with a very nice community

We’ve released an exciting new fan kit featuring the latest job art by Akihiko Yoshida, CG art of Zenos yae Galvus, and the Dragonsong artwork to commemorate the end of Heavensward!   It hurts o hear "the end of heavensward". Dude i just started 3days ago! ?????? btw, a BIG shoutout to those nice people who gives advice to me in comment sections, and in game. Also for those few giving me tips from Gilgamesh and Coeur (not sure) servers. This is my first time to play an mmo with a very nice community. FFXIV Gil Kudos to all! Best of luck to you in Eorzea! Get yourself ready for Ala Mhigo and Othard!  Im still doing quests in udah, is there a particular lvl where i can have a chance to explore other maps? Btw thanks! I still can't believe that HW is over, I can't accept it ??ARR is pretty nice but I'm sure you will love HW ?? Good luck in your journey and if you need help you now have a friend in Siren or Sargatanas.

Wow.thanks.was planning to create also ng to explore diff servers.Except if Mentors give you advice on how to properly play a job when you're an Ice Mage, you should really listen.   Buy FFXIV Gil Wow. Thanks for that long but i know its going to be helpful in the future. Actually im a very hardcore mmorpg player ever since. But, its my first time to encounter such friendly community like i said. Coz in my prev games, even youre just starting, you already have a few enemies trying to harass you and trashtalk you. So thats why i was amazed that i havent exp even a single harassing from anyone here and when i said people who gives me advice, they are usually around lvl58 and 60 so i guess they knew a lot already and they can ignore me if they wanted but they just keep on talking and explaining things, which i find nice coz atleast im getting an idea on how things work, unlike other games i played, if they wont ignore you, they will just kill you instead. Haha. So im happy with things here in ff14. Its worthy of my money. And i think im going to be staying here now. There might be some people who will be like rude type, but im feeling that there are majority of good ones. Thank you again.

Also everything is beatable at minimum Item Level lmao. If Alex Savage can be beat at minimum, you can beat irrelevant face roll dungeons at minimum.  Михаил Бурмистров There's always exceptions of course lol. I'm talking more about the elitists who try to tell you when and how you should be doing your rotation(s) etc. THOSE are the chumps you should never listen to unless you specifically ask for their input :)

No comments:

Post a Comment